-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kazak

Map of Kazak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kāzak

Kazak

Welcome to the Kazak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāzak. See Kazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāzak area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Kazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04861/64.40778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Kazak
  •  
Places near Kazak
Kāzak (0.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (1.9 km) Takhnal (2.1 km) Gōsāladānak (2.1 km) Murād Bēg (3.4 km) Sumbah Kēch (5 km) Tanōrah (6 km) Nowishtah (6.4 km) Takhragī (6.9 km) Shāh Dōst (7.1 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (7.7 km) Hazārmaysh (7.8 km) Kanghālak (8 km) Kāzak-e Pā’īn (8.3 km) Bachakushak (9.1 km) Takhbandar (10.2 km) Takh Kirmān (10.8 km) Tūtak (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Kazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazak, Afghanistan