-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshtehha-ye Kawrij

Map of Poshtehha-ye Kawrij Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtehha-ye Kawrij,Poshtehhā-ye Kawrīj,Pustaha-i-Kawrij,Pus̄tahā-i-Kawṟīj, Poshtehhā-ye Kawrīj

Poshtehha-ye Kawrij

Welcome to the Poshtehha-ye Kawrij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshtehhā-ye Kawrīj. See Poshtehha-ye Kawrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshtehhā-ye Kawrīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Poshtehha-ye Kawrij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02694/64.05139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:20
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Poshtehha-ye Kawrij
  •  
Places near Poshtehha-ye Kawrij
Mushlāgh (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (3.8 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (3.9 km) Gahzistān (5.5 km) Zaghandā’ī (5.6 km) Gahzistān (6.7 km) Ismīyah (7.7 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (7.8 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (7.9 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (8 km) Bāy Bachah (8.3 km) Dūābī (9 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (9 km) Jawand (9.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (9.9 km) Chahār Ţāq (10 km) Zalūk (10.3 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Poshtehha-ye Kawrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshtehha-ye Kawrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshtehha-ye Kawrij, Afghanistan