Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kowlah

Map of Kowlah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawla,Kawlah,Kowlah,کوله, Kowlah


Welcome to the Kowlah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowlah. See Kowlah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kowlah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3175 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:28
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Kowlah
Places near Kowlah

Online Dating

Kowlah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowlah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowlah, Afghanistan