-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takh-e Kawah

Map of Takh-e Kawah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Kawah,Takh-e Kāwah,Takhe Kawa,تخ کاوه, Takh-e Kāwah

Takh-e Kawah

Welcome to the Takh-e Kawah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Kāwah. See Takh-e Kawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Kāwah area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Takh-e Kawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92815/64.28462
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Takh-e Kawah
  •  
Places near Takh-e Kawah
Dīāṟak (0.2 km) Jowzak (1 km) Z̄owq (1.3 km) Sīz (1.3 km) Mebak (1.5 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (4.6 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (4.9 km) Takhkāwah (5.5 km) Lākhak (5.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (6.3 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (6.4 km) Tahtayghah (6.5 km) Ghowkalān (7.1 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (7.4 km) Palangān (7.4 km) Rabāţ (7.5 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Takh-e Kawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Kawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Kawah, Afghanistan