Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kashkeh Kowtal

Map of Kashkeh Kowtal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashkeh Kowtal,Kashku Kotal,Kotal Kashka,Kushka Kotal Pass, Kashkeh Kowtal

Kashkeh Kowtal

Welcome to the Kashkeh Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashkeh Kowtal. See Kashkeh Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashkeh Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kashkeh Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:08
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kashkeh Kowtal
Places near Kashkeh Kowtal
Tagāw Rabāţ (4.4 km) Chashmah-ye Surkhak (6.9 km) Dehistān (7.4 km) Sang Lāw (8.3 km) Gūdar (9.1 km) Chilūnak (12.6 km) Chilūnak (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Kashkeh Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashkeh Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashkeh Kowtal, Afghanistan