Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Karezi-Zikria

Map of Karezi-Zikria Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kariz-e Zekria,Jar-e Kariz-e Zekrya,Jar-e Kārīz-e Z̄ekryā,Jar-e Kārīz-e Z̄ekrīā,Jare Kareze Zekrya,Jaṟe Kāṟēze Z̄ekṟyā,Karezi-Zikria, Karezi-Zikria


Welcome to the Karezi-Zikria google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karezi-Zikria. See Karezi-Zikria photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karezi-Zikria area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karezi-Zikria
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:00
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Karezi-Zikria
Places near Karezi-Zikria

Online Dating

Karezi-Zikria Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karezi-Zikria, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karezi-Zikria, Afghanistan