-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Karezak

Map of Jar-e Karezak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karezak,Jar-e Karizak,Jar-e Kārēzak,Jar-e Kārīzak,Jare Karezak,Jaṟe Kāṟēzak,جر کارېزک, Jar-e Kārēzak

Jar-e Karezak

Welcome to the Jar-e Karezak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kārēzak. See Jar-e Karezak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kārēzak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Jar-e Karezak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9255/64.9417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karezak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karezak
Sangar (2.8 km) Kārēzak (5.7 km) Qūyḏyak (5.9 km) Nāwêr (6 km) Shibīj (7.2 km) Bādgah (7.3 km) Deh-e Āwdār (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (9 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (14.6 km) Deh-e Āb Dār (15.9 km) Pāy Qūdūq-e Siwīch (16.4 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh (18.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Karezak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karezak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karezak, Afghanistan