-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Karas

Map of Karas Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karas,Kaṟas,کرس, Karas

Karas

Welcome to the Karas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karas. See Karas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.1333/64.77293
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Karas
  •  
Places near Karas

Online Dating

Karas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karas, Afghanistan