Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kamarsakht

Map of Kamarsakht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamarsakht,کمرسخت, Kamarsakht


Welcome to the Kamarsakht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamarsakht. See Kamarsakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamarsakht area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Kamarsakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2532 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:18
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kamarsakht
Places near Kamarsakht

Online Dating

Kamarsakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamarsakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamarsakht, Afghanistan