-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kamar-e Safayd

Map of Kamar-e Safayd Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamar-e Safayd,Kamar-e Sefid,Kamar-e Sefīd,Kamar-i-Safed,Kamaṟ-i-Safēḏ,کمر سفید, Kamar-e Safayd

Kamar-e Safayd

Welcome to the Kamar-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar-e Safayd. See Kamar-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Kamar-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.42307/64.10307
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kamar-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Kamar-e Safayd
Kamar-e Safēd (0 km) Bāyah (1.8 km) Qishlāq-e Nayk Darah (3.6 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (3.6 km) Sīnah-ye Zard (3.7 km) Khwājah Surkhīān (4.5 km) Gurzowānak (4.5 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (5 km) Gurzowānak (5.3 km) Qishlāq-e Dēwānī (5.3 km) Galachah (6 km) Qahr-e Hindū (6.1 km) Qahr-e Hindū (6.2 km) Chakāw (8 km) Khwājah Yakhdān (8.9 km) Sharsharah (10 km) Armachistān (10.7 km) Mājamal (11 km)

Online Dating

Kamar-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamar-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar-e Safayd, Afghanistan