-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Kalwa

Map of Pushtah-ye Kalwa Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e-Kalwa,Posht-e-Kālwa,Poshteh-ye Kalwa,Poshteh-ye Kālwā,Pushtah-ye Kalwa,Pushtah-ye Kālwā,Pusta-i-Kalwa,Pušta-i-Kālwā,پشتۀ کالوا, Pushtah-ye Kālwā

Pushtah-ye Kalwa

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kalwa google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kālwā. See Pushtah-ye Kalwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kālwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kalwa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6196/64.30518
  • Altitude: 3162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kalwa
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Kalwa
Kushk-e Āsk (6 km) Marghuzār (6.8 km) Nūrīānah (8 km) Qatljāy (9.9 km) Jilowgīrak (10 km) Siyāh Sang (10 km) Tagāw Shōrak (10.2 km) Sar-e Tangī (10.6 km) Pas-e Lukah (11.5 km) Siyāh Darah (13.7 km) Līch (18.6 km) Zamīn Kaj (20.5 km) Tashghālak (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kalwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Kalwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kalwa, Afghanistan