Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Kalwa

Map of Jar-e Kalwa Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalwa,Jar-e Kālwā,جر کالوا, Jar-e Kālwā

Jar-e Kalwa

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalwa google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kālwā. See Jar-e Kalwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kālwā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kalwa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalwa
Places near Jar-e Kalwa

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Kalwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalwa, Afghanistan