Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kaltah Koh

Map of Kaltah Koh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'takokh,Gora Kal’takokh,Kaltah Koh,Kaltah Kōh,Kaltahkuh,Kaltahkūh,Kaltakoh,کلته کوه, Kaltah Kōh

Kaltah Koh

Welcome to the Kaltah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaltah Kōh. See Kaltah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaltah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Kaltah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kaltah Koh
Places near Kaltah Koh

Online Dating

Kaltah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaltah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaltah Koh, Afghanistan