-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar

Map of Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kal'khambar,Gory Kal’khambar,Posht-e-Kalkhambar,Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar,Pusta-i-Kalkhambar,Pušta-i-Kalkhambar, Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar

Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar. See Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95639/63.99389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Kalkhambar, Afghanistan