-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kal Khambar

Map of Kal Khambar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal Khambar,Kal'khambar,Kal’khambar, Kal Khambar

Kal Khambar

Welcome to the Kal Khambar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kal Khambar. See Kal Khambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kal Khambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kal Khambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98861/63.97972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kal Khambar
  •  
Places near Kal Khambar

Online Dating

Kal Khambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kal Khambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kal Khambar, Afghanistan