Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kalkayz

Map of Kalkayz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'kez,Kalkayz,Kalkez,Kalkēz,Kal’kez,کلکیز, Kalkayz


Welcome to the Kalkayz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalkayz. See Kalkayz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalkayz area. This placemark was added 2005-09-07.

Map of Kalkayz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kalkayz
Places near Kalkayz

Online Dating

Kalkayz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalkayz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalkayz, Afghanistan