Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kalan Khanah

Map of Kalan Khanah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Khana,Kalan Khanah,Kalan Khaneh,Kalān Khāna,Kalān Khānah,Kalān Khāneh,کلان خانه, Kalān Khānah

Kalan Khanah

Welcome to the Kalan Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Khānah. See Kalan Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Khānah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Kalan Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kalan Khanah
Places near Kalan Khanah

Online Dating

Kalan Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalan Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Khanah, Afghanistan