Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takh-e Kalan

Map of Takh-e Kalan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Kalan,Takh-e Kalān,تخ کلان, Takh-e Kalān

Takh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Takh-e Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Kalān. See Takh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Takh-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Takh-e Kalan
Places near Takh-e Kalan

Online Dating

Takh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Kalan, Afghanistan