-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Joy-e Shor

Map of Joy-e Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Shor,Joy-i-Sor,Juy-ye Shur,Jōy-e Shōr,Jōy-i-S̄ōṟ,Jūy-ye Shūr,جوی شور, Jōy-e Shōr

Joy-e Shor

Welcome to the Joy-e Shor google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Shōr. See Joy-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Joy-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80218/63.68582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Joy-e Shor
  •  
Places near Joy-e Shor
Jōy-e Shōr (0 km) Khwājah ‘Azīz (1.2 km) Rangīn (2.3 km) Ḩusaīn (2.4 km) Ghiyās̄uḏ Dīn Khān (3.2 km) Rashīd (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (7.2 km) Khwājah Qadīr (8.2 km) Takht-e Ghōrmāch (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (9.6 km) Paytow (11.6 km) Ghormach (11.8 km) Ḩājī Qādir (12.5 km) Sartakht (14.6 km) Āb-e Garmak (14.8 km) Bōkan (15.4 km) Dahānah-ye Shōr (16.1 km) Bōkan (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Shor, Afghanistan