-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jowkar

Map of Jowkar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darband-i-Jaokar,Darband-i-Jāokār,Jawkar,Jawkāṟ,Jowkar,Jowkār,Kala Darband-i-Jaokar,Kala Darband-i-Jaokār,Qala Darband-i-Jaokar,Qala Darband-i-Jāokār,جوکار, Jowkār

Jowkar

Welcome to the Jowkar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowkār. See Jowkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowkār area. This placemark was added 2001-10-30.

Map of Jowkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52164/63.37042
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:20
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Jowkar
  •  
Places near Jowkar
Jowkār (0 km) Ḩājī Āqā Muḩammad Khān (0.9 km) Sinī (1.5 km) Rashīd Khān (1.7 km) Achakzā‘ī (3.1 km) Sinī (3.1 km) Mullā Wazīr (3.3 km) Qīpchāq (4.7 km) Jōy-e Khwājah (4.9 km) Dahānah-ye Pasab (5.7 km) Buzbā’ī (6 km) Khāşadār (6.8 km) Buzbā’ī (6.9 km) Buzbai (7.8 km) Bala Murghab (7.9 km) Kābulī Farārī (8.4 km) Muḩammad Karīm-e Chūrmī (9.4 km) Wādī-ye Qarāwul Khānah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Jowkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowkar, Afghanistan