Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jay-e `Abdullah

Map of Jay-e `Abdullah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jay-e `Abdollah,Jay-e `Abdullah,Jaye `Abdullah,Jāy-e ‘Abdollāh,Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh,Jāye ‘Abḏullāh,جای عبداللـه,جای عبدالله, Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh

Jay-e `Abdullah

Welcome to the Jay-e `Abdullah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh. See Jay-e `Abdullah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāy-e ‘Abdullāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jay-e `Abdullah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jay-e `Abdullah
Places near Jay-e `Abdullah

Online Dating

Jay-e `Abdullah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jay-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jay-e `Abdullah, Afghanistan