Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jowzagha

Map of Jowzagha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzaga,Jawzagha,Jawzāghā,Jowzagha,Jowzāghā,جوزاغا, Jowzāghā


Welcome to the Jowzagha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzāghā. See Jowzagha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzāghā area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Jowzagha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jowzagha
Places near Jowzagha

Online Dating

Jowzagha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowzagha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzagha, Afghanistan