Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jowghaz

Map of Jowghaz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaw Ghaz,Jaw Ghāz,Jowghaz,Jowghāz,جوغاز, Jowghāz


Welcome to the Jowghaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowghāz. See Jowghaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowghāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowghaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jowghaz
Places near Jowghaz

Online Dating

Jowghaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowghaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowghaz, Afghanistan