Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jawand

Map of Jawand Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Javand,Jawand,Jowand, Jawand


Welcome to the Jawand google satellite map! This seat of a second-order administrative division is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jawand. See Jawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jawand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Jawand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: seat of a second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jawand
Places near Jawand

Online Dating

Jawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jawand, Afghanistan