Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darreh-ye Javand

Map of Darreh-ye Javand Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darra Jawan,Darra Jawdan,Darra Jawdān,Darra Jawān,Darra Juwan,Darreh-e Jawand,Darreh-e Jawanḏ,Darreh-ye Javand, Darreh-ye Javand

Darreh-ye Javand

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Javand google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Javand. See Darreh-ye Javand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Javand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darreh-ye Javand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Javand
Places near Darreh-ye Javand

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Javand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Javand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Javand, Afghanistan