-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jarkhas

Map of Jarkhas Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharkhas,Jarkhas,جرخس, Jarkhas

Jarkhas

Welcome to the Jarkhas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarkhas. See Jarkhas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarkhas area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Jarkhas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61176/63.57908
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:59
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Jarkhas
  •  
Places near Jarkhas
Jarkhas (0 km) Khānah-ye Ḩājī Khalīfah (4 km) Takhtah Sang (5.6 km) Siyāh Darah (5.7 km) Awgarmak (5.9 km) Būyah-ye Kādānak (6.5 km) Sīnah Zard (9.6 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (10.4 km) Ābgarmak (10.8 km) Zardālūgak-Būyah (11 km) Jangalak (11.6 km) Saybak (11.9 km) Jar-e Durusht (12.1 km) Khāk-e Shēr Muḩammad (12.8 km) Kōtal-e Jowzā (13.4 km) Gumbad-e Jum‘ah Khān (13.9 km) Qibchāqhā (14.1 km) Muqāmā (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Jarkhas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarkhas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarkhas, Afghanistan