-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Siah

Map of Jar-e Siah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Siah,Jar-e Sīāh,Jar-i-Syah,Jaṟ-i-Syāh,جر سیاه, Jar-e Sīāh

Jar-e Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh. See Jar-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Jar-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.55124/63.87952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siah
Jar-e Siyāh (0 km) Khwājah Langarī (2.5 km) Arzanak (2.6 km) Jar-e Siyāh (3 km) Tūtak (4.2 km) Zīārat-e Majnōn Bayd (6.4 km) Pāmakhtū (7.1 km) Tīrband (7.1 km) Garband (7.8 km) Shādī Kam (8.2 km) Khātūn (8.2 km) Kārēz-e Dēwānah (8.5 km) Tayz Nāwah (9 km) Kōr-e Kārēz (10.1 km) Khātūn (10.2 km) Tayz Nāwah (10.4 km) Sharsharī (10.4 km) Shādī Kam (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan