-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rod-e Jar-e Khushk

Map of Rod-e Jar-e Khushk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Jar-e Khushk,Rod-i-Jar-i-khusk,Rud Jar-e Khvoshk,Rōd-e Jar-e Khushk,Rūd Jār-e Khvoshk,رود جر خشک,Ṟōḏ-i-Jaṟ-i-khūs̄k, Rōd-e Jar-e Khushk

Rod-e Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Rod-e Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jar-e Khushk. See Rod-e Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28948/63.61974
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Rod-e Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Rod-e Jar-e Khushk

Online Dating

Rod-e Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan