-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jarakah

Map of Jarakah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jarakah,Jarakāh,Jaṟakāh,جرکاه, Jarakāh

Jarakah

Welcome to the Jarakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarakāh. See Jarakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarakāh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Jarakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87742/64.73225
  • Altitude: 2904 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:48
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jarakah
  •  
Places near Jarakah

Online Dating

Jarakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarakah, Afghanistan