-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jahanbaz

Map of Jahanbaz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jahanbaz,Jahānbāz,جهانباز, Jahānbāz

Jahanbaz

Welcome to the Jahanbaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahānbāz. See Jahanbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahānbāz area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Jahanbaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07705/63.94414
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jahanbaz
  •  
Places near Jahanbaz

Online Dating

Jahanbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jahanbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahanbaz, Afghanistan