-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ja`fari

Map of Ja`fari Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ja`fari,Ja‘farī,جعفری, Ja‘farī

Ja`fari

Welcome to the Ja`fari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja‘farī. See Ja`fari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja‘farī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Ja`fari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21205/63.01219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ja`fari
  •  
Places near Ja`fari
Ja‘farī (0 km) Āb Shōrah (2.3 km) Sang Atesh (4.1 km) Kalān Khānah (7.8 km) Achishkah (7.9 km) Kalān Zā’ī (10.5 km) Deh-e Bābūlā'ī (13.1 km) Deh-e Bābūlā’ī (13.1 km) Kargas Qōl (13.1 km) Āb-e Kamarī (14.7 km) Pāpal (14.9 km) Anjīr (15.1 km) Chashmah-ye Duzakh (15.4 km) Khalīfah (17.4 km) Bismillāh (18 km) Mubārak Shāh (18.1 km) Kham Āb-e Sinī (18.4 km) Deh-e Tōr-e Shaykh (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Ja`fari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`fari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`fari, Afghanistan