-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Hung

Map of Koh-e Hung Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hung,Kohe Hung,Kuh-e Hung,Kōh-e Hung,Kūh-e Hung,کوه هنگ, Kōh-e Hung

Koh-e Hung

Welcome to the Koh-e Hung google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hung. See Koh-e Hung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hung area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Koh-e Hung
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92367/64.33376
  • Altitude: 2305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hung
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hung
Takhkāwah (2 km) Sīz (3.2 km) Palangān (3.5 km) Mebak (3.5 km) Rabāţ (3.6 km) Z̄owq (4.3 km) Dīāṟak (4.4 km) Jowzak (5.2 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (5.4 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (9.1 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (9.1 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (9.3 km) Lākhak (9.4 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (10 km) Nowishtah (10.5 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (10.6 km) Ghowkalān (10.9 km) Tahtayghah (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hung, Afghanistan