Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz Qolak

Map of Howz Qolak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Qalak,Hawdze Qolak,Hawdze Qōlak,Hawḏẕe Qālak,Howz Qolak,Howz-e Qowlak,حوض قولک,Ḩowẕ Qōlak,Ḩowẕ-e Qowlak, Ḩowẕ Qōlak

Howz Qolak

Welcome to the Howz Qolak google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ Qōlak. See Howz Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Howz Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Howz Qolak
Places near Howz Qolak

Online Dating

Howz Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz Qolak, Afghanistan