-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Qurban `Ali

Map of Howz-e Qurban `Ali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Qurban `Ali,Hawḏẕe Quṟbān ‘Ali,Howz-e Qorban `Ali,Howz-e Qurban `Ali,حوض قربان علی,Ḩowẕ-e Qorbān ‘Alī,Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī, Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī

Howz-e Qurban `Ali

Welcome to the Howz-e Qurban `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī. See Howz-e Qurban `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Howz-e Qurban `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18919/64.20751
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Howz-e Qurban `Ali
  •  
Places near Howz-e Qurban `Ali

Online Dating

Howz-e Qurban `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Qurban `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Qurban `Ali, Afghanistan