-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Howz-e Kabud

Map of Koh-e Howz-e Kabud Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Howz-e Kabud,Koh-i-Hawdz-i-Kabud,Koh-i-H̱awḏẕ-i-Kabūḏ,Kuh-e Howz-e Kabud,Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd,Kūh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd,کوه حوض کبود, Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd

Koh-e Howz-e Kabud

Welcome to the Koh-e Howz-e Kabud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd. See Koh-e Howz-e Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Howz-e Kabud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.37955/64.34822
  • Altitude: 3530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Howz-e Kabud
  •  
Places near Koh-e Howz-e Kabud

Online Dating

Koh-e Howz-e Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan