-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud

Map of Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud,Kotal-i-Hawdz-i-Kabud,Kotal-i-Hawḏẕ-i-Kabūḏ,Kowtal-e Howz-e Kabud,Kowtal-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd,Kōtal-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd,کوتل حوض کبود, Kōtal-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd

Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud

Welcome to the Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd. See Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40897/63.60563
  • Altitude: 2173 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud

Online Dating

Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan