-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Haji Beg

Map of Howz-e Haji Beg Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Hajibeg,Howz-e Haji Beg,Howz-e Hajjibeyg,H̱awdze Ḩājibeg,حوض حاجی بېگ,Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājjībeyg,Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg, Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg

Howz-e Haji Beg

Welcome to the Howz-e Haji Beg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg. See Howz-e Haji Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Howz-e Haji Beg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90489/64.10312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Howz-e Haji Beg
  •  
Places near Howz-e Haji Beg
Ḩowẕ-e Ḩājī Bēg (0 km) Ghāl-e Siyāh-e Parkhīn (2.2 km) Tahkhūbī (2.4 km) Qishlāqak (2.9 km) Yakhak (3.1 km) Khar Tūtak (3.2 km) Qishlāq-e Lūmhā (3.2 km) Qishlāq-e Bībī Zanān (3.4 km) Ḩişārak (3.5 km) Jījanā-ye Pā’īn (3.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bībīān (3.9 km) Jījanā-ye Bālā (4 km) Tūrtsūm (4.3 km) Ghāl-e Gūjah (4.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī (4.9 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (5.3 km) Takhkūf (5.5 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Haji Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Haji Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Haji Beg, Afghanistan