-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Khumaykhan

Map of Khumaykhan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-e Homaykhan,Darrah-e Homaykhān,Darreh-ye Homaykhan,Darreh-ye Homaykhān,Khumaykhan, Khumaykhan

Khumaykhan

Welcome to the Khumaykhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khumaykhan. See Khumaykhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khumaykhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khumaykhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80403/63.541
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Khumaykhan
  •  
Places near Khumaykhan

Online Dating

Khumaykhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khumaykhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khumaykhan, Afghanistan