Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Ga'i

Map of Howz-e Ga'i Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Ga'i,Hawdze Ga’i,Howz-e Ga'i,حوض گئی,Ḩowẕ-e Ga’i,Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī, Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī

Howz-e Ga'i

Welcome to the Howz-e Ga'i google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī. See Howz-e Ga'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Ga’ī area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Howz-e Ga'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Howz-e Ga'i
Places near Howz-e Ga'i

Online Dating

Howz-e Ga'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Howz-e Ga'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Ga'i, Afghanistan