Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Hisarak

Map of Hisarak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hasarak,Hasāṟak,Hesarak,Hisarak,حصارک,Ḩeşārak,Ḩişārak, Ḩişārak


Welcome to the Hisarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩişārak. See Hisarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩişārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Hisarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Hisarak
Places near Hisarak

Online Dating

Hisarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hisarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hisarak, Afghanistan