Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gurgu

Map of Gurgu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurgu,Gūrgū,Gūṟgu,گورگو, Gūrgū


Welcome to the Gurgu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gūrgū. See Gurgu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gūrgū area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Gurgu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gurgu
Places near Gurgu

Online Dating

Gurgu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgu, Afghanistan