Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gulpostan

Map of Gulpostan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golpustan,Golpūstān,Gora Gul'pustan,Gora Gul’pustan,Gulpostan,Gulpōstān,گلپوستان, Gulpōstān


Welcome to the Gulpostan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulpōstān. See Gulpostan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulpōstān area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Gulpostan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Gulpostan
Places near Gulpostan

Online Dating

Gulpostan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulpostan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulpostan, Afghanistan