Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Gumbaz

Map of Gumbaz Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gombaz,Gombaz̄,Gonbaz,Gonbaz̄,Gumbat,Gumbaz,Gumbaz̄,گمبذ, Gumbaz̄


Welcome to the Gumbaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gumbaz̄. See Gumbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gumbaz̄ area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Gumbaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Gumbaz
Places near Gumbaz

Online Dating

Gumbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gumbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gumbaz, Afghanistan