-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Giryu

Map of Giryu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giryu,Giryuw,Giryū,Gīryū,Gīṟyūw,گریو,گیریو, Gīryū

Giryu

Welcome to the Giryu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīryū. See Giryu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīryū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Giryu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03765/64.67214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Giryu
  •  
Places near Giryu

Online Dating

Giryu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giryu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giryu, Afghanistan