Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kohe Gilak

Map of Kohe Gilak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gilak,Kohe Gilak,Kuh-e Gilak,Kōh-e Gilak,Kūh-e Gīlak,کوه گلک, Kohe Gilak

Kohe Gilak

Welcome to the Kohe Gilak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kohe Gilak. See Kohe Gilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kohe Gilak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kohe Gilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2925 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kohe Gilak
Places near Kohe Gilak
Sangar (6.1 km) Kārēzak (8.1 km) Nāwêr (8.6 km) Qūyḏyak (9.6 km) Shibīj (9.9 km) Bādgah (10.6 km) Deh-e Āwdār (12 km) Qishlāq-e Bādgāh (12.5 km) Qishlāq-e Darah-ye Khushk (19.3 km)

Online Dating

Kohe Gilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohe Gilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohe Gilak, Afghanistan