-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghurghuri

Map of Jar-e Ghurghuri Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghurghori,Jar-e Ghurghuri,Jar-e Ghurghurī,Jar-e Ghurghōrī,Jar-e Ghuṟghūri,Jar-e-Ghurghori,Jar-e-Ghuṟghōri,جر غرغری,جر غرغوری, Jar-e Ghurghurī

Jar-e Ghurghuri

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghurghuri google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghurghurī. See Jar-e Ghurghuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghurghurī area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Ghurghuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70324/64.44454
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghurghuri
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghurghuri

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghurghuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghurghuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghurghuri, Afghanistan