-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghurghuri

Map of Ghurghuri Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghurghori,Ghurghorī,Ghurghuri,Ghurghurī,Gurguri,غرغری, Ghurghurī

Ghurghuri

Welcome to the Ghurghuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurghurī. See Ghurghuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurghurī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Ghurghuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63568/63.91966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Ghurghuri
  •  
Places near Ghurghuri
Ghurghurī (0 km) Buzghay (4.5 km) Shotur Murdah (5 km) Shahr-e Arman (5.5 km) Zākak-e Suflá (6.2 km) Kōl-e Chāk (7 km) Zākak-e ‘Ulyā (7.6 km) Sar-e Pal (8 km) Darah-ye Tangak (8.2 km) Nāy-e Mullā Gadāy (8.5 km) Shōrak (10.1 km) Seh Gōshak (11.2 km) Qishlāq-e Nowābādhā (11.6 km) Kādānak (12 km) Chāhak (12.2 km) Āb-e Bārīk (12.7 km) Mīl-e Nāy (14.1 km) Kushak (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghurghuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghurghuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurghuri, Afghanistan