-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshtehha-ye Ghundan

Map of Poshtehha-ye Ghundan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtehha-ye Ghundan,Poshtehhā-ye Ghundān,Pustaha-i-Ghundan,Pus̄tahā-i-Ghunḏān, Poshtehhā-ye Ghundān

Poshtehha-ye Ghundan

Welcome to the Poshtehha-ye Ghundan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshtehhā-ye Ghundān. See Poshtehha-ye Ghundan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshtehhā-ye Ghundān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Poshtehha-ye Ghundan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03194/64.13889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Poshtehha-ye Ghundan
  •  
Places near Poshtehha-ye Ghundan
Zalūk (2.4 km) Jawand (3.6 km) Chahār Ţāq (3.7 km) Ismīyah (3.9 km) Dūābī (3.9 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (4.7 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (4.8 km) Deh-e Garm (6 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (6.9 km) Mushlāgh (7.9 km) Gharmah (8.4 km) Pulah-ye Patan (8.6 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (8.6 km) Sumsum (8.9 km) Ghāldarāz (9.1 km) Ghowkalān (10.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Poshtehha-ye Ghundan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshtehha-ye Ghundan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshtehha-ye Ghundan, Afghanistan