-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghormach

Map of Ghormach Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmak,Ghormac,Ghormach,Ghormāch,Ghowrmach,Ghowrmāch,Ghōrmāc,Ghōrmāch,ghwrmch,غورماچ,غورمچ, Ghormach

Ghormach

Welcome to the Ghormach google satellite map! This seat of a second-order administrative division is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghormach. See Ghormach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghormach area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Ghormach
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: seat of a second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73062/63.78264
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 30000
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Ghormach
  •  
Places near Ghormach

Online Dating

Ghormach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghormach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghormach, Afghanistan