-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Ghurbah `Ali

Map of Ghurbah `Ali Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorba `Ali,Ghoṟba ‘Ali,Ghurbah `Ali,Ghurbah ‘Alī,غربه علی, Ghurbah ‘Alī

Ghurbah `Ali

Welcome to the Ghurbah `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurbah ‘Alī. See Ghurbah `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurbah ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2001-12-03.

Map of Ghurbah `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.06717/63.96551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Ghurbah `Ali
  •  
Places near Ghurbah `Ali
Ghurbah ‘Alī (0 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (1.3 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (1.5 km) Jahānbāz (2.2 km) Pul-e Khīshtī (2.6 km) Zaghandā’ī (4.2 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (6.1 km) Gahzistān (6.9 km) Gahzistān (7.4 km) Shōrāb (7.6 km) Mushlāgh (8.4 km) Kharābah-ye Khwājah Murād (10.4 km) Chakhpaych (13 km) Ismīyah (14.3 km) Chahār Band (14.6 km) Panj Buz (14.9 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (15 km)

Online Dating

Ghurbah `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghurbah `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurbah `Ali, Afghanistan